Michigan Short Track Racing Club: MTS results Fremont 5-4-13 - Michigan Short Track Racing Club

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

MTS results Fremont 5-4-13

#1 User is offline   '00' Joe Icon

  • Track champion
  • Icon
  • Group: PR Members
  • Posts: 255
  • Joined: 24-July 07

Posted 06 May 2013 - 08:01 AM

Fremont Speedway - 5/4/2013
BOSS Sprints / Lane automotive MTS Sprint Series
Smith Foods / Mike Hensel Memorial Night

410 Sprints (40 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Dustin Smith[1] ; 2. 32-Chase Stockton[8] ; 3. 4M-Jamie Miller[2] ; 4. 9-Dean Jacobs[7] ; 5. 3J-Johnny Beaber[4] ; 6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5] ; 7. 14-Chad Wilson[6] ; 8. OO-Joe Irwin[3]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4H-Tracy Hines[2] ; 2. O-Steve Irwin[3] ; 3. 57B-Brandon Spithler[5] ; 4. 82-Miker Miller[8] ; 5. 16-Chris Andrews[7] ; 6. 10S-Roger Shammo[4] ; 7. 48-Mike Burkin[6] ; 8. 44-Tom Davies[1]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 54-Matt Westfall[8] ; 2. 40-Gary Taylor[4] ; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[1] ; 4. 3T-Tony Beaber[6] ; 5. 2-Mike Galajda[3] ; 6. 41F-Randy Fink[5] ; 7. 55-Matt Phillips[7] ; 8. 26-John Watson[2]

Heat 4 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5-Robert Ballou[2] ; 2. 40X-Scotty Weir[6] ; 3. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[4] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 5. 31-Chuck Wilson[1] ; 6. 82L-Nick Landon[8] ; 7. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 8. 24M-Addam Miller[7]

Heat 5 - Nitro Black Performance by Engine Pro (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 39-Levi Jones[3] ; 2. 41-Landon Simon[8] ; 3. 59J-Kirk Jefferies[2] ; 4. 10X-Dustin Stroup[6] ; 5. 4-Michael Fischesser[7] ; 6. 91-Mark Cassela[4] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[5] ; 8. J1-Mark Shultz[1]

B-Main #1 - Computer Man Inc. (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3J-Johnny Beaber[1] ; 2. 10S-Roger Shammo[4] ; 3. 14-Chad Wilson[6] ; 4. 82L-Nick Landon[5] ; 5. 1M-Mike Moore[8] ; 6. 24M-Addam Miller[10] ; 7. 4-Michael Fischesser[3] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[7] ; 9. 44-Tom Davies[9] ; 10. 2-Mike Galajda[2]

B-Main #2 - Computer Man Inc. (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Chris Andrews[1] ; 2. 26-John Watson[9] ; 3. 31-Chuck Wilson[2] ; 4. 48-Mike Burkin[6] ; 5. 41F-Randy Fink[4] ; 6. 91-Mark Cassela[5] ; 7. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[3] ; 8. OO-Joe Irwin[8] ; 9. J1-Mark Shultz[10] ; 10. 35-Stuart Brubaker[7]

A-Main - (30 Laps)
1. 5-Robert Ballou[6]; 2. 39-Levi Jones[2]; 3. 32-Chase Stockton[9]; 4. 40X-Scotty Weir[1]; 5. 16-Chris Andrews[22]; 6. 40-Gary Taylor[3]; 7. 54-Matt Westfall[7]; 8. 41-Landon Simon[10]; 9. 57B-Brandon Spithler[12]; 10. 4M-Jamie Miller[11]; 11. O-Steve Irwin[4]; 12. 10X-Dustin Stroup[20]; 13. 9-Dean Jacobs[16]; 14. 3T-Tony Beaber[18]; 15. 82-Miker Miller[17]; 16. 9X-Mike Brecht[13]; 17. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[14]; 18. 59J-Kirk Jefferies[15]; 19. 83-Adam Cruea[19]; 20. 26-John Watson[24]; 21. 10S-Roger Shammo[23]; 22. 37-Dustin Smith[8]; 23. 3J-Johnny Beaber[21]; 24. 4H-Tracy Hines[5]
Hard Charger: 16-Chris Andrews[+17]
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users